Social

Trance is Here pres. Journey to the Future

Written by pepo on . Posted in Home, Online

TranceIsHereJourney

Trance Is Here takes you on a Journey To The Future into 2016..

With a host of up & coming, world renowned trance dj/producers from across the world…

Broadcasting exclusively on Trance-Energy Radio ( www.t-er.org )

Line Up

Monday 28th December 2015


12.00 – 13.00 Danny Chen [Alter Ego, Statement]
13.00 – 15.00 Craig London [Sound Of London/Trance Is Here]
15.00 – 16.00 Andy Elliass pres. Skylove (Excelsior – FSOE]
16.00 – 17.00 Torro
17.00 – 19.00 Nathan Byrne
19.00 – 21.00 French Skies [TFB,We Are Trance]
21.00 – 22.00 Brian Flinn [Tytanium, Solid Black]
22.00 – 23.00 Astuni [Extrema/Subculture]
23.00 – 0.00 Vlind [Kearnage]

Tuesday 29th December 2015

0.00 – 1.00 Arkham Knights [Coldharbour,Interstate]
1.00 – 2.00 KUNO [Critical State]
2.00 – 4.00 Dean Rigbey
4.00 – 6.00 Dan Delaforce [Delaforce Recordings]
6.00 – 7.00 Andy Weiss
7.00 – 9.00 Gate of Paradise
9.00 – 10.00 Michael K
10.00 – 11.00 Radion6 [Armind,Reset]
11.00 – 12.00 Janina T [Discover]
12.00 – 14.00 Gabriel Miu
14.00 – 15.00 Saad Ayub [Vital Soho/Armada]
15.00 – 17.00 Jackob Rocksonn [Mondo,Sensual Bliss]
17.00 – 19.00 Marc van Gale [Newstyle Perspective,Digital Collective]
19.00 – 20.00 ASKII [Newstyle Perspective/DMAX]
20.00 – 22.00 Sean Mathews [FSOE]
22.00 – 0.00 Mike Sanders Music [Blue Soho, Veritas, Redux]

Wednesday 30th December 2015

0.00 – 2.00 Cristian Ketelaars [Discover,Flux Deluxe]
2.00 – 3.00 Ellez Ria [Blue Soho,Pulsar]
3.00 – 5.00 Sonic Oblivion [Pulsar]
5.00 – 6.00 Oxtronica
6.00 – 7.00 Suzy Solar [Open Bar Music/Dedicated]
7.00 – 9.00 Rina Emerald Official
9.00 – 11.00 Anti Virus
11.00 – 13:00 Chris Progstone [Entranced,D.Max]
13.00 – 14.00 Chris Cortez [High Contrast,Lange]
14.00 – 15.00 Marius Andries [FSOS Records/Electronic Waves]
15.00 – 16.00 Simon Moon [Entrance,D.Max]
16.00 – 18.00 Chris Blaylock
18.00 – 19.00 Mino Safy [Euphonic,A State Of Trance]
19.00 – 20.00 Davey Asprey [Grotesque,Monster Tunes]
20.00 – 21.00 Billy Rutts [Extrema,Critical Sounds]
21.00 – 23.00 Cold Rush [Digitial Society,AEZ]
23.00 – 0.00 Tasso [Discover,Critical State]

New Years Eve 2015

0.00 – 1.00 Vini Vici [Iboga,Virtual Love]
1.00 – 2.00 Liquid Soul (official) [Perfecto Fluoro,Iboga]
2.00 – 5.00 Dave Correa [Aria Digital,Full On 140]
5.00 – 6.00 Tektrix [Pharmacy Plus]
6.00 – 7.00 Fisical Project [DMAX,TFB]
7.00 – 8.00 Joe Cormack [Diverted,Transeport]
8.00 – 9.00 Andy Cain DJ/Producer [Trallion,Tangled audio]
9.00 – 10.00 Aaron Sim [Pulsetone]
10.00 – 11.00 Dennis Sheperd [A Tribute To Life,High Contrast]
11.00 – 12.00 Alex Wackii [Synchronized,Flux Delux]
12.00 – 13.00 Alan Banks [Vandit]
13.00 – 14.00 Perrelli & Mankoff [Reincarnations,Critical Uprising]
14.00 – 16.00 Alex van ReeVe [Black Hole,Extrema]
16.00 – 17.00 Adam Deane [FSOE,Together]
17.00 – 18.00 Sam Mitcham [Driftwood//Captured Ibiza,Defcon]
18.00 – 19.00 Ula [Alter Ego,Beyond The Stars]
19.00 – 21.00 Coop & Jones [Discover]
21.00 – 22.00 Amir Hussain [Kearnage,Spellbinding]
22.00 – 0.00 Tom Bradshaw [D.MAX,Trance Is Here]

New Years Day 2016

0.00 – 2.00 Eric Zimmer Music [D.Max,Trance Is Here]
2.00 – 3.00 Orla Feeney [Vandit,Damaged]
3.00 – 4.00 Dead Pixels [Full On 140]
4.00 – 5.00 Second Sine Official [Discover,Detox]
5.00 – 6.00 Jackob Roenald [Discover,State Control]
6.00 – 7.00 Sunset [Club Family]
7.00 – 9.00 Alessandra Roncone [Discover]
9.00 – 10.00 Andy Condie
10.00 – 11.00 Kate Angel
11.00 – 13.00 Nikolauss [TFB,Tangled Audio]
13.00 – 14.00 Alkalin [Dark’N’Trance]
14.00 – 15.00 George Acosta [Armada,Blackhole]
15.00 – 16.00 Rafael Osmo [Lange, Black Hole]
16.00 – 17.00 Omar Sherif [FSOE]
17.00 – 18.00 Akku [Beyond The Stars]
18.00 – 19.00 Josh Taylor [Black Butter]
19.00 – 20.00 Active Limbic System [Monster Force]
20.00 – 21.00 Kiraz
21.00 – 22.00 Matt Carter b2b Thomas Carter
22.00 – 23.00 Simon Rasho
23.00 – 1.00 David Surok [Beyond The Stars,B-Sonic]

Saturday 2nd January 2016

1.00 – 3.00 Mark L [Critical Overload, Pharmacy Plus]
3.00 – 4.00 Strömer [D.Max Deep]
4.00 – 5.00 DJ ADI
5.00 – 7.00 George Andreas
7.00 – 8.00 InKey
8.00 – 9.00 Philip Langham
9.00 – 11.00 Bert Voorman [AWOT]
11.00 – 12 00 Active Pulse [Trancer Recordings]
12.00 – 13.00 Alexandro C [Aria Recordings]
13.00 – 14.00 AERO 21 Official [TBF, Defcon]
14.00 – 15.00 Hiroki Nagamine [Blue Soho, Full On 140]
15.00 – 16.00 Andrea Mazza [GO On Air]
16.00 – 17.00 Diego Morrill [Discover Dark, Pharmacy Plus, D.Max]
17.00 – 18.00 Steve Dekay [Monster Force]
18.00 – 20.00 Eloquentia [FSOE Excelsior]
20.00 – 21.00 Adam Navel [Alwaysalive, Trance All Stars, Diverted]
21.00 – 22.00 Clay C [Critical Overload, Discover Dark]
22.00 – 23.00 Oberon [Discover Dark]
23.00 – 00.00 Dimension [Flashover Trance]

Sunday 3rd January 2016

0.00 – 1.00 Matt Chowski [Digital Society]
1.00 – 2.00 John Gregory [Above All,D.Max]
2.00 – 4.00 Hassan Jewel [Edge EDM//Aria Knights]
4.00 – 6.00 Curtis & Craig A.K.A C&C Project [Redux]
6.00 – 7.00 Sebastian Brushwood [Beyond the Stars, Silent Shore]
7.00 – 9.00 Jenn Martinello
9.00 – 10.00 Fernando TR
10.00 – 11.00 Basil XM
11.00 – 12.00 The Pulsarix [Verse, Redux, Pulsarix]
12.00 – 14.00 Alex Ryan
14.00 – 16.00 Dj Dave Graham
16.00 – 17.00 Luca Gazzola Music

Merry Christmas, Season Greetings, Happy 2016!

From all the Trance Is Here Team!

Tom Bradshaw,Eric Zimmer,Craig London,Gareth Sungarden, Matt Chowski.

TranceisHereJourneySchedule

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

UA-53217599-1